Small_d3b3bb70-1baa-48e6-98d2-5815e76cd2b4
Scott Vance
Superintendent
(815) 772-2064
Small_8397d30b-66f8-481e-93bc-10e509ecccdc
Kyla Hanson
Director of Finance
(815) 772-2064
Small_21dad8fb-05e6-46aa-a1be-9a8f25ea6ebf
Dean Wallace
Director of Facilities
(815) 772-2064
Small_e13a7daa-f6f8-47ea-8c9b-92f52a883fd6
Duane Shaffer
Director of Technology
(815) 772-2064
Small_002075e7-ef32-4b89-aaf6-2a3f514c211c
Andy Harridge
Principal
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_3b7d4ab1-e53d-400a-b06b-6db10b023519
Jeremy Keesee
Principal
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_1e6477b6-e32d-4816-8fbf-85ec25f5f4a0
Cory Bielema
Principal
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_55625b74-172d-45cc-a277-10d30a451c94
Joe Robbins
Principal
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_7a05aac6-ca32-4d69-82f9-c15e8b807bd8
Tori Eads
Administrative Assistant
(815) 772-2064
Small_0e42bff3-5c37-488a-87cc-58f9e0a73b79
LuAnn Wieneke
Finance/Payroll Assistant
(815) 772-2064
Small_5bcbe891-3865-4ef2-b872-93ffc7abb4a8
Diana VanRiet
Office Manager
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_7c400f58-7bca-4809-a212-1ddc091f7786
Wendy Connelly
Kindergarten
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_bd777f35-b8cf-48c7-bd28-051c50e82750
Fran Smith
Kindergarten
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_f7e415dd-a751-4e4a-bbc1-a31e9842cfb2
Becky Coons
Kindergarten
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_14fd47cb-50f9-41de-8fd3-460743b15122
Laura Duncan
1st Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_07517a6e-26be-4f1f-ab7b-f0c3109bd006
Jennie Gowan
1st Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_51c5ba02-9078-4b74-9d02-b10c20d5fdd0
Andrea Wolever
1st Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_62852210-8534-40ed-9129-77f2e6388a9e
Dana Bennett
2nd Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_0c4c8f1a-9bf5-438c-a5bb-cdfee2b021e8
Karen Mayberry
2nd Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_34dec1e5-cdf3-4df0-be17-94e23c84e9a5
Susie Holbrook
2nd Grade Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_ddedf7c7-b61a-4989-b2e9-b832a4b7f827
Brett Chappell
Physical Education
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_8a74d28e-3409-4a83-98d7-d7e74da3f85a
Denise Batterton
Reading Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_3a199229-dd12-449c-8f08-6d31c4456527
Stephanie Shaffer
Reading Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_ee28cfb2-a868-4d4c-b86f-2e9b93d764d3
Veronica Saad
Nurse
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_9207b978-4d93-4e33-a2d9-62ed44e8618e
Stasha Willis
Art
Northside
(815) 772-2153, (815) 772-2183
Small_8ecdc121-4694-4918-8663-f0934c30abbf
Samantha Scholl
Music
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_84c1b0fe-bbf4-4f18-873f-555329a96eb7
Jennifer Williams
Preschool Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_dc5cb725-2d19-4340-8567-097b76b9b299
Lisa Brininger
Preschool Teacher
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_f2bc312a-665a-4a12-82f5-ec6558e1856b
Kelli Eastman
Special Education
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_ac453386-6163-4966-a48b-3dd482eeea80
Jennifer Geer
Special Education
Northside
(815) 772-2153
Small_91fd8056-f94f-4b81-b869-21129819c173
Sheila Richmond
Office Manager
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_8e47f344-1087-4388-b1ec-7c03cceb7c00
Jennifer Schipper
3rd Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_29be7177-b361-4da5-bf2a-974f4b100c18
Peyton Achs
3rd Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_262cead5-da55-4b4f-a052-7ec790ad3427
Nicol Wescott
4th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_a4c9aa68-f1ea-407f-8076-1bf74365114c
Anna Story
4th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_1be08f0e-d1f6-493d-816c-f3160be92bf5
Lindsay Ebersole
4th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_3db5a2ce-ee2a-4626-af31-8d7749ab8f5b
Jessica Mason
4th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_ea8d75b0-360f-42a6-a3d5-b8d70f190fe3
Ceara Stanton
5th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_2b7e18da-f5a5-4989-8bed-828ee409af81
Anita Dobbins
5th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_a267d7c2-d502-43ba-aefd-d65574ed63f5
Korby Paul
5th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_1de87109-da48-4dd1-aec7-1c2b20299383
Emily Kirkland
5th Grade Teacher
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_0026a03d-4268-4c98-8897-c8e068913f4f
Susan Wilkens
Special Education
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_be154e1e-2c42-4baa-91c2-94300526b3a5
Janelle Miller
Special Education
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_285eb9e6-fc12-4e68-a8d6-ec497b8059d3
Samantha Scholl
Music
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_ab8c2d79-486c-46ae-b4d9-588cfaec18a2
Tracy Henson
Physical Education
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_4f7c2f37-cc09-4f0f-9756-9949fa71bc40
Katelyn Rodriguez
Speech and Language
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_0ff0d319-0864-47c9-a71f-c5173411a5ff
Carla Cruse
Reading Improvement
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_46fa063f-5b7c-4801-b620-fc1b3d888a09
Donna Boonstra
Nurse
Southside
(815) 772-2183
Small_8eabded4-0ed3-45b9-ac37-76228075620d
Kolleen Pannier
Office Manager
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_707cf628-0cd4-4fd9-a2ea-bdc3fe315ac8
Stephanie Bergland
Music Teacher, Choir, Musicals
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_bd6d5bdf-370e-42fc-b97b-3afeb5fc7463
Thomas Frank
Health, PE
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_23fb1612-66fc-4c9a-a597-f80edd249ea1
Diane Downs
Science
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_1fe9f37c-f899-4194-bc94-b66674430dcb
Mark Ernst
History
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_dc94d955-eba9-4f98-be7c-64dcaf6dbcbc
Amanda Tedder
English
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_9bb98f30-abde-4fa6-9889-5e68d67f9e3a
Jamie Harmon
Art
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_fa04e72b-9869-4cdf-8d29-c18cb8d2a4af
Sarah Lams
English
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_7078d6f6-a24a-4b35-8db9-0049b2704e48
Susan Ligons
Speical Education
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_9f78bc38-89db-4688-9373-3b8c2ba3c42e
Heather Waninger
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_3a15c3a3-8017-4885-8cf4-32044e8597a1
Linda Limond
Reading
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_29c61e9a-70ea-440e-ac63-9f4ab6193a65
Jamie Rodriguez
History
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_ed5f8798-a497-4eac-9de6-59655cf1f1b6
Jan Scott
English
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_c2c1876d-7133-4e79-b267-9cc32fa7b173
Tyler Sutton
JH/HS Band
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_bb0682d3-7ff5-4936-9b4f-a60c671fd749
Christina Tichler
Special Education
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_a823d4be-ffe0-46b4-b677-8f347f85d43e
Todd Veltrop
Physical Education
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_71e2a1c8-aaf4-44b0-ae44-4688eb3a94c9
Maxine Wayne
Math
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_f80a5640-63f8-4651-be97-83d399c52a7a
Dennis Weston
Science
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_c4fe1c98-1f56-4004-8419-b443199914f6
Allyson Sidman
Math
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_be59a5f1-1b37-4f37-8f4e-3b73d5c42c79
Karrie Bovee
Counselor
Junior High
(815) 772-7264
Small_6547b4d8-dac8-49fc-af38-5d66122c813a
Laini Houzenga
Office Manager
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_0b56cfa8-aec6-4145-a81c-47de478878dc
Sally Lindsey
Guidance Secretary/Student Services
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_5994f0bb-95e6-466e-8c94-04ecb8367145
Andrea Allen
Nurse
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_da9670a0-5f7b-44a6-8376-117ed141df8f
Krista Baker
Special Education
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_a9849e26-2d60-4df1-abad-f662cf5f9043
Brian Bartoz
Drivers Education
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_60db9737-8358-4a97-9433-6547e8de545b
Sandra Bechtel
RTI Math
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_a61ac2be-0917-432e-8a13-8c062e724c54
Gabriella Cultra
Agricultural, FFA
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_d2f1c492-aa75-42c7-ad75-bc6f93d3c54b
Jennifer Streets
Guidance Counselor/Social Worker
High School
8157724071
Small_8045b4f7-cc91-44e6-a971-7ee34028ec13
Julia Deter
Physical Education
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_4e5d0acb-1d87-4d0a-b68c-5aaec2fd9742
Gregg Dolan
Biology, Physiology, Physics, Natural Resources, Athetic Director
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_4b072871-1ff3-4c5b-a818-3693d1665271
Tim Duncan
Geography, U.S. History, Social Studies, Current Events, & Docu-Drama
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_9e58e444-7d09-4b0b-b58f-ff4ce22460a6
Kerry Grim
Chemistry
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_093eacab-f86f-4cf4-901a-7fc62bd0e40c
Jessica Howard
English IA, II, IIA and IV, English Literature & Composition
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_5b1a72d4-d52b-4f2e-9f1f-01299c583739
Tiffany Kao
Alternative School
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_b583a912-45ea-49ac-b9a1-8d8a8fa4ac90
Melissa Landes
Spanish, Student Council
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_30c14ccc-6508-48a1-bef4-7740c32567f5
Derek McAnally
Math
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_042c06eb-b6eb-46dc-a349-cdfbf6a8d3cc
Ryan Oetting
US History, AP History, American Govenment
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_03ae5f6b-fe9f-4047-9f86-c5df5709f481
Annie Palmer
English
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_94e980f2-a44c-475f-953f-94ac46d9167d
Tonia Prombo
Biology, Integrated Sciences
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_2603d3f4-2df9-44b2-a813-7ac1412225b3
Gwenn Rickertsen
English III, Speech, Advanced Speech, & Key Club
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_45b29115-5f62-460d-a380-876ce1c407df
Connie Royer
Calculus, Pre-Calculus, Algebra II, AP Calculus
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_d913436a-ab81-44d1-9599-4ece65eb7c1c
Justin Stevenson
General Business
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_3484da84-5b58-49f8-b3d8-d1bbe5832de3
Jennifer Stevenson
District Librarian
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_97732efc-8604-4fee-aad3-b95c8f6f7093
Nathan Vandermyde
Math
High School
(815) 772-4071
Small_00ec9e7b-6093-4658-85d5-2ea152234243
Tony Wright
Art, Sculpture, Computer Graphics, Painting, Drawing
High School
(815) 772-4071